Project Co-Organizers
CRAM International
Taller Cultural “Luis Diaz Oduardo”
Centre 3 - The Print Studio
Touring Exhibition Venues
Galeria Universal, Santiago de Cuba
Havana, Cuba (pending)
Studio 3, Hamilton, ON
Engramme, Quebec
St. Thomas-Elgin Public Art Centre, ON
Sunbury Shores, St. Andrews, NB
Washington, DC
Lawrence House, Sarnia, ON
Mexico City, Mexico (pending)
Invited Canadian Print Collectives (pending)
Martha Street Studio
SNAP (Society of Northern Alberta Printmakers)
Malaspina Printmakers, Vancouver
CRAM Advisory Group
Tobey C. Anderson
CRAM International Director
Visual Artist
Alan Flint
CRAM Press Co-Director
Artist, Educator, Master Collaborator in Print Media
Tamayo Israel Zamora, Director
Taller Cultural “Luis Diaz Oduardo”
Visual Artist
Colina Maxwell, Director
Centre 3 - The Print Studio
José Medina
Print Artist
CRAM Press Studio Technician
John B. Boyle, RCA
Visual Artist, Noise Artist
Penelope Stewart, RCA
Visual Artist, Independent Curator
Carolyn Wren
Print Artist, Independent Curator, Educator
Panchal Mansaram
Visual Artist
Peter Wing
Writer/Visual Artist/Graphic Artist
Matt Harley
Visual Artist
Geraldine Davis & Company Limited
Art & Visual Art Project Management
Diana María Cruz Hernández
Professor of Art and Art History, Art Critic
Santiago de Cuba
Carlos René Aguillera Tamayo
Independent Visual Artist
Santiago de Cuba
Gus Mazoka
Print Artist
USA
Mauricio Reyes Aranda
Visual Artist, Co-ordinator
Taller Cultural “Luis Diaz Oduardo”
La Raza Artists
Richard Tetrault, Gerald Pedros, Sylvia Curtis-Norcross,
Alberto Cerritos, Francis Caprani, Esther Rausenberg
CRAM International
Taller Cultural “Luis Diaz Oduardo”
Centre 3 - The Print Studio
Touring Exhibition Venues
Galeria Universal, Santiago de Cuba
Havana, Cuba (pending)
Studio 3, Hamilton, ON
Engramme, Quebec
St. Thomas-Elgin Public Art Centre, ON
Sunbury Shores, St. Andrews, NB
Washington, DC
Lawrence House, Sarnia, ON
Mexico City, Mexico (pending)
Invited Canadian Print Collectives (pending)
Martha Street Studio
SNAP (Society of Northern Alberta Printmakers)
Malaspina Printmakers, Vancouver
CRAM Advisory Group
Tobey C. Anderson
CRAM International Director
Visual Artist
Alan Flint
CRAM Press Co-Director
Artist, Educator, Master Collaborator in Print Media
Tamayo Israel Zamora, Director
Taller Cultural “Luis Diaz Oduardo”
Visual Artist
Colina Maxwell, Director
Centre 3 - The Print Studio
José Medina
Print Artist
CRAM Press Studio Technician
John B. Boyle, RCA
Visual Artist, Noise Artist
Penelope Stewart, RCA
Visual Artist, Independent Curator
Carolyn Wren
Print Artist, Independent Curator, Educator
Panchal Mansaram
Visual Artist
Peter Wing
Writer/Visual Artist/Graphic Artist
Matt Harley
Visual Artist
Geraldine Davis & Company Limited
Art & Visual Art Project Management
Diana María Cruz Hernández
Professor of Art and Art History, Art Critic
Santiago de Cuba
Carlos René Aguillera Tamayo
Independent Visual Artist
Santiago de Cuba
Gus Mazoka
Print Artist
USA
Mauricio Reyes Aranda
Visual Artist, Co-ordinator
Taller Cultural “Luis Diaz Oduardo”
La Raza Artists
Richard Tetrault, Gerald Pedros, Sylvia Curtis-Norcross,
Alberto Cerritos, Francis Caprani, Esther Rausenberg